Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Accounting I Michon Delahoussaye
0
Advanced Band I Hunter Hebert
0
Advanced Band II Hunter Hebert
0
Advanced Band III Hunter Hebert
0
Advanced Band IV Hunter Hebert
0
Advanced Child Development Jennifer Hebert
0
Advanced Chorus I Hunter Hebert
0
Advanced Chorus II Hunter Hebert
0
Advanced Math: Functions & Statistics Jennifer LaBerteaux
0
Advanced Math: Pre-Calculus Cori Hebert
0
Advanced Nutrition & Food Jennifer Hebert
0
Advanced Technical Drafting Beth Fontenot
0
Agriscience I Daniel Moreno
Richard Badeaux
0
Agriscience II Daniel Moreno
Richard Badeaux
0
Agriscience III Daniel Moreno
Richard Badeaux
0
Agriscience Leader Richard Badeaux
0
Algebra I Cory Breaux
Johnathan Eaglin
Simon Angelle
0
Algebra II Cori Hebert
Jennifer LaBerteaux
0
Applied English Language Arts Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
Applied Mathematics Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
Applied Science Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
Applied Social Studies Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
Art History • Advanced Placement Keysha Glorioso
0
Art I Jennifer Knott
Keysha Glorioso
0
Art II Jennifer Knott
Keysha Glorioso
0
Art III: Painting & Drawing Jennifer Knott
0
Art IV: Painting II Jennifer Knott
0
Athletic P.E. I Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Marcques Lewis
Thad Dickey
0
Athletic P.E. II Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Marcques Lewis
Thad Dickey
0
Athletic P.E. III Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Marcques Lewis
Thad Dickey
0
Athletic P.E. IV Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Marcques Lewis
Thad Dickey
0
Basic Technical Drafting Beth Fontenot
0
Basic Technical Drafting Beth Fontenot
0
Beginning Band Hunter Hebert
0
Beginning Chorus Hunter Hebert
0
Biology I Anna Moreno
Keisha Jones
0
Biology II Derek Mire
0
Biology II • Advanced Placement Derek Mire
0
Business Computer Applications Michon Delahoussaye
0
Business English Jeremy Meche
Marcy Leger
0
Business Math Simon Angelle
0
Calculus AB • Advanced Placement Jennifer LaBerteaux
0
Chemistry I Anne Melancon
0
Chemistry II • Advanced Placement Anne Melancon
0
Child Development Jennifer Hebert
0
Civics Christina Meche
Jacobi Thierry
0
CMAD Drafting Beth Fontenot
0
Cyber Security • LSU Partnership Marcy Leger
0
Cyber Society Jennifer Knott
0
Emergency Medical Responder Bethany Hudspeth
0
English I Germaine Benoit
Shay Zuniga
0
English II Anne Robicheaux
Holter Frye
0
English III Caroline Croad
0
English III • Advanced Placement Caroline Croad
0
English III • Dual Enrollment Dr. Rodney Johnson
0
English IV Holter Frye
Laurel Enox
0
English IV • Advanced Placement Laurel Enox
0
English IV • Dual Enrollment Dr. Rodney Johnson
0
Entrepreneurship II Michon Delahoussaye
0
Environmental Science Jason Soileau
Keisha Jones
Tracy Henry
0
Environmental Science • Advanced Placement Anna Moreno
0
Financial Literacy Colleen Richard
0
Food Science Jennifer Hebert
0
French I Ashlee Wilson Michot
0
French II Ashlee Wilson Michot
0
French Language & Culture • Advanced Placement Ashlee Wilson Michot
0
Geometry Kathy Olivier
0
Health Dwayne Thibodeaux
0
Human Geography • Advanced Placement Nicole Arena
0
Intermediate Band Hunter Hebert
0
Intermediate Chorus Hunter Hebert
0
Introduction to Business Computer Applications Colleen Richard
Michon Delahoussaye
Natalie Thibodeaux
0
Introduction to Computational Thinking • LSU Partnership Natalie Thibodeaux
0
Math Essentials Cory Breaux
Jeremy Meche
0
Media Arts I Chad Vidrine
0
Media Arts II Chad Vidrine
0
Media Arts III Chad Vidrine
0
Media Arts IV Chad Vidrine
0
Nutrition & Food Jennifer Hebert
0
P.E. I Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Thad Dickey
0
P.E. II Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Thad Dickey
0
P.E. III Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Thad Dickey
0
P.E. IV Charles Sturgis
Latosha Malone
Thad Dickey
0
Photography I Chad Vidrine
0
Physics I Tracy Henry
0
Physics I • Advanced Placement Tracy Henry
0
Principles of Computer Science • Advanced Placement Colleen Richard
0
Probability & Statistics • Advanced Placement Cori Hebert
0
Project Lead the Way • Introduction to Engineering Design Beth Fontenot
0
Project Lead the Way • Principles of Engineering Tracy Henry
0
Project Lead the Way • Principles of Engineering Tracy Henry
0
Psychology • Dual Enrollment Caroline Croad
0
Quest for Success Hunter Hebert
0
Remote Controlled Vehicle Technologies Chad Vidrine
0
Sports Medicine I Bethany Hudspeth
0
Sports Medicine II Bethany Hudspeth
0
Sports Medicine III Bethany Hudspeth
0
Study Skills I Holly Kennison
Natashia Guilbeau
Wendy Meche
0
Study Skills II Holly Kennison
Natashia Guilbeau
Wendy Meche
0
Study Skills III Holly Kennison
Natashia Guilbeau
Wendy Meche
0
Study Skills IV Holly Kennison
Natashia Guilbeau
Wendy Meche
0
Technical Writing Laurel Enox
0
Transition: Education/Training Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
Transition: Employment Sampling Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
Transition: Foundational Employment Skills Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
Transition: Independent Casey Vaughan
Christopher Charlot
0
U.S. Government & Politics • Advanced Placement Christina Meche
0
U.S. History Jacobi Thierry
John Lance Lavergne
0
U.S. History • Advanced Placement John Lance Lavergne
0
World Geography Nicole Arena
0
World History Jacobi Thierry
0